The 2013 Iditarod Trail Sled Dog Race Starting Position | ||||
1 | Jan | Newton | 2013 Honorary Musher | |
2 | Martin | Buser | Big Lake | Alaska |
3 | Scott | Janssen | Anchorage | Alaska |
4 | Jodi | Bailey | Chatanika | Alaska |
5 | Lance | Mackey | Fairbanks | Alaska |
6 | Ken | Anderson | Fairbanks | Alaska |
7 | Michelle | Phillips | Tagish, YT | Canada |
8 | Newton | Marshall | St. Anne | Jamaica |
9 | Kelley | Griffin | Wasilla | Alaska |
10 | Peter | Kaiser | Bethel | Alaska |
11 | Paul | Gebhardt | Kailof | Alaska |
12 | Jason | Mackey, Sr. | Wasilla | Alaska |
13 | John | Baker | Kotzebue | Alaska |
14 | Paige | Drobny | Fairbanks | Alaska |
15 | Charley | Bejna | Addison | Illinois |
16 | Nicolas | Petit | Girdwood | Alaska |
17 | Cindy | Gallea | Wykoff | Minnesota |
18 | Jeff | King | Denali | Alaska |
19 | Dallas | Seavey | Willow | Alaska |
20 | Kristy | Berington | Kasilof | Alaska |
21 | Gerry | Willomitzer | Whitehorse, YT | Canada |
22 | Travis | Beals | Seward | Alaska |
23 | Robert | Bundtzen | Anchorage | Alaska |
24 | Aaron | Burmeister | Nome | Alaska |
25 | Kelly | Maixner | Big Lake | Alaska |
26 | Jan | Steves | Edmonds | Washington |
27 | Aily | Zirkle | Two Rivers | Alaska |
28 | DeeDee | Jonrowe | Willow | Alaska |
29 | Karin | Hendrickson | Wasilla | Alaska |
30 | Jessie | Royer | Darby | Montana |
31 | Anna | Berington | Kasilof | Alaska |
32 | Joar | Lleifseth Ulsom | Roros | Norway |
33 | Michael | Suprenant | Chugiak | Alaska |
34 | Justin | Savidis | Willow | Alaska |
35 | Mike | Williams, Sr. | Akiak | Alaska |
36 | Mitch | Seavey | Seward | Alaska |
37 | Christine | Roalofs | Anchorage | Alaska |
38 | Ramey | Smyth | Willow | Alaska |
39 | Rudy | Demoski, Sr. | Wasilla | Alaska |
40 | Angie | Taggart | Ketchikan | Alaska |
41 | Ed | Stielstra | McMillan | Michigan |
42 | Linwood | Fiedler | Willow | Alaska |
43 | Bob | Chlupach | Willow | Alaska |
44 | Jake | Berkowitz | Big Lake | Alaska |
45 | Curt | Perano | Queenstown | New Zealand |
46 | Michael | Williams, Jr. | Akiak | Alaska |
47 | Luan Ramos | Marques | Macae | Bra |
48 | Allen | Moore | Two Rivers | Alaska |
49 | Gerald | Sousa | Talkeetna | Alaska |
50 | Mike | Ellis | Two Rivers | Alaska |
51 | Cim | Smyth | Big Lake | Alaska |
52 | Ray | Redington, Jr. | Wasilla | Alaska |
53 | Louie | Ambrose | St. Michael | Alaska |
54 | Jessica | Hendricks | Two Rivers | Alaska |
55 | Josh | Cadzow | Fort Yukon | Alaska |
56 | David | Sawatzky | Healy | Alaska |
57 | Wade | Marrs | Wasilla | Alaska |
58 | Aaron | Peck | Bezanson, AB | Canada |
59 | Jim | Lanier | Chugiak | Alaska |
60 | Cindy | Abbott | Irvine | California |
61 | Matt | Failor | Big Lake | Alaska |
62 | Brent | Sass | Manley Hot Springs | Alaska |
63 | Mikhail | Telpin | Yanrakkynot, Chukotka | Russia |
64 | Matt | Giblin | Big Lake | Alaska |
65 | Richie | Diehl | Aniak | Alaska |
66 |
James | Volek | Big Lake | Alaska |
67 |
Sonny | Lindner | Two Rivers | Alaka |
The 2013 Iditarod Trail Sled Dog Race Starting Position | ||||
1 | Jan | Newton | 2013 Honorary Musher | |
2 | Martin | Buser | Big Lake | Alaska |
3 | Scott | Janssen | Anchorage | Alaska |
4 | Jodi | Bailey | Chatanika | Alaska |
5 | Lance | Mackey | Fairbanks | Alaska |
6 | Ken | Anderson | Fairbanks | Alaska |
7 | Michelle | Phillips | Tagish, YT | Canada |
8 | Newton | Marshall | St. Anne | Jamaica |
9 | Kelley | Griffin | Wasilla | Alaska |
10 | Peter | Kaiser | Bethel | Alaska |
11 | Paul | Gebhardt | Kailof | Alaska |
12 | Jason | Mackey, Sr. | Wasilla | Alaska |
13 | John | Baker | Kotzebue | Alaska |
14 | Paige | Drobny | Fairbanks | Alaska |
15 | Charley | Bejna | Addison | Illinois |
16 | Nicolas | Petit | Girdwood | Alaska |
17 | Cindy | Gallea | Wykoff | Minnesota |
18 | Jeff | King | Denali | Alaska |
19 | Dallas | Seavey | Willow | Alaska |
20 | Kristy | Berington | Kasilof | Alaska |
21 | Gerry | Willomitzer | Whitehorse, YT | Canada |
22 | Travis | Beals | Seward | Alaska |
23 | Robert | Bundtzen | Anchorage | Alaska |
24 | Aaron | Burmeister | Nome | Alaska |
25 | Kelly | Maixner | Big Lake | Alaska |
26 | Jan | Steves | Edmonds | Washington |
27 | Aily | Zirkle | Two Rivers | Alaska |
28 | DeeDee | Jonrowe | Willow | Alaska |
29 | Karin | Hendrickson | Wasilla | Alaska |
30 | Jessie | Royer | Darby | Montana |
31 | Anna | Berington | Kasilof | Alaska |
32 | Joar | Lleifseth Ulsom | Roros | Norway |
33 | Michael | Suprenant | Chugiak | Alaska |
34 | Justin | Savidis | Willow | Alaska |
35 | Mike | Williams, Sr. | Akiak | Alaska |
36 | Mitch | Seavey | Seward | Alaska |
37 | Christine | Roalofs | Anchorage | Alaska |
38 | Ramey | Smyth | Willow | Alaska |
39 | Rudy | Demoski, Sr. | Wasilla | Alaska |
40 | Angie | Taggart | Ketchikan | Alaska |
41 | Ed | Stielstra | McMillan | Michigan |
42 | Linwood | Fiedler | Willow | Alaska |
43 | Bob | Chlupach | Willow | Alaska |
44 | Jake | Berkowitz | Big Lake | Alaska |
45 | Curt | Perano | Queenstown | New Zealand |
46 | Michael | Williams, Jr. | Akiak | Alaska |
47 | Luan Ramos | Marques | Macae | Bra |
48 | Allen | Moore | Two Rivers | Alaska |
49 | Gerald | Sousa | Talkeetna | Alaska |
50 | Mike | Ellis | Two Rivers | Alaska |
51 | Cim | Smyth | Big Lake | Alaska |
52 | Ray | Redington, Jr. | Wasilla | Alaska |
53 | Louie | Ambrose | St. Michael | Alaska |
54 | Jessica | Hendricks | Two Rivers | Alaska |
55 | Josh | Cadzow | Fort Yukon | Alaska |
56 | David | Sawatzky | Healy | Alaska |
57 | Wade | Marrs | Wasilla | Alaska |
58 | Aaron | Peck | Bezanson, AB | Canada |
59 | Jim | Lanier | Chugiak | Alaska |
60 | Cindy | Abbott | Irvine | California |
61 | Matt | Failor | Big Lake | Alaska |
62 | Brent | Sass | Manley Hot Springs | Alaska |
63 | Mikhail | Telpin | Yanrakkynot, Chukotka | Russia |
64 | Matt | Giblin | Big Lake | Alaska |
65 Richie Diehl Aniak Alaska |
||||
66 James Volek Big Lake Alaska |
||||
67 Sonny Lindner Two Rivers Alaska |
||||
Curt Perano won the Donlin Gold snowmachine giveaway. |
Hi Pete, my name is Michael and I’m in 4th grade and I will be following you during the Iditarod this year. Good luck I hope you WIN!